SHORT FILMS | UNICEF TEENS & KIDS SPECIAL PRIZE LFF2019

UNICEF TEENS 1

GOLD
Director: Abbe Hassan
Sweden / 2018 / 18’ / Fiction

UNICEF TEENS 1

MY BODY
Director: Sandralee Zinzen, Nicolas Nivesse
France / 2018 / 2’7’’ / Anima

UNICEF TEENS 1

THE BIRD & THE WHALE
Director: Carol Freeman
Ireland / 2018 / 7’ / Anima

UNICEF TEENS 1

FIVE MINUTES TO SEA
Director: Natalia Mirzoyan
Russia / 2018 / 7’7’ / Anima

UNICEF TEENS 2

IRENE’S ISLAND
Director: Hippolyte Cupillard
France / 2018 / 4’11’’ / Anima

UNICEF TEENS 2

NO GRAVITY
Director: Charline Parisot, Jérémy Cissé, Fioretta Caterina Cosmidis, Flore Allier-Estrada, Maud Lemaître-Blanchart, Ludovic Abraham
France / 2018 / 7’56’’ / Anima

UNICEF TEENS 2

THICKET
Director: Adrianna Matwiejczuk
Poland / 2018 / 4’10’’ / Anima

UNICEF TEENS 2

THE STARS WHISPER
Director: Seonhwa Yeo
South Korea / 2019 / 18’55’’ / Fiction

UNICEF TEENS 3

MOONJUMP
Director: Lasse Holdhus
Germany / 2019 / 5’23’’ / Fiction

UNICEF TEENS 3

CONCRETE
Director: Pirmin Bieri, Aira Joana, Luca Struchen, Nicolas Roth
Swiss / 2018 / 7’34’’ / Anima

UNICEF TEENS 3

EMILY
Director: Marlies van der Wel
Netherlands / 2018 / 7’50’’ / Anima

UNICEF TEENS 3

CIRCUIT
Director: Delia Hess
Swiss / 2018 / 8’41’’ / Anima

UNICEF TEENS 3

7 PLANETS
Director: Milda Baginskaite
Great Britain / 2019 / 6’7’’ / Fiction

UNICEF TEENS 4

THE STAINED CLUB
Director: Mélanie Lopez, Simon Boucly, Marie Ciesielski, Alice Jaunet, Chan Stéphie Peang, Béatrice Viguier
France / 2018 / 6’39’’ / Anima

UNICEF TEENS 4

PATCHWORK
Director: María Manero
Spain / 2018 / 8’ / Anima

UNICEF TEENS 4

FLOREANA
Director: Lou Morton
Denmark/ 2018 / 4’5’’ / Anima

UNICEF TEENS 4

PASSENGERS OF THE NIGHT
Director: Astrid Guinet
France / 2018 / 3’13’’ / Anima

UNICEF TEENS 4

RAVIK THE STEPPE TURTLE
Director: Michal Chmielewski
Poland / 2018 / 11’21’’ / Fiction

UNICEF KIDS 1

BACK TO THE MOON
Director: Fx Goby, Hélène Leroux
Great Britain / 2018 / 2’10’’ / Anima

UNICEF KIDS 1

MATILDA
Director: Irene Iborra, Eduard Puertas
France / 2018 / 7’ / Anima

UNICEF KIDS 1

COLORBIRDS
Director: Oana Lacroix
Swiss / 2018 / 6’35’’ / Anima

UNICEF KIDS 1

ENTRE LES ROCHERS
Director: Julien Piau
France / 2018 / 4’37’’ / Anima

UNICEF KIDS 1

THE DOWNFALL OF SANTA CLAUS
Director: Robert Depuis
Norway / 2018 / 13’23’’ / Anima

UNICEF KIDS 2

CAT LAKE CITY
Director: Antje Heyn
Germany / 2019 / 6’42’’ / Anima

UNICEF KIDS 2

THE DIVER
Director: Iulia Voitova
France / 2018 / 4’9’’ / Anima

UNICEF KIDS 2

TOOFA & POOFA
Director: Denis Alenti
Croatia / 2019 / 3’20’’ / Anima

UNICEF KIDS 2

CAT DAYS
Director: Jon Frickey
Germany / 2018 / 11’9’’ / Anima

UNICEF KIDS 2

KUAP
Director: Nils Hedinger
Swiss / 2018 / 7’38’’ / Anima

UNICEF KIDS 3

SATURDAY’S APARTMENT
Director: JEON Seungbae
South Korea / 2018 / 7’ / Anima

UNICEF KIDS 3

THE FISHERMAN AND SPRING
Director: Seyed Hassan Soltani
Iran / 2018 / 9’50’’ / Anima

UNICEF KIDS 3

SLOTH
Director: Julia Ocker
Germany / 2018 / 3’37’’ / Anima

UNICEF KIDS 3

A LIGHT IN THE NIGHT
Director: Marie Grymonpré, Adrien Verbeck
France / 2018 / 2’4’’ / Anima

UNICEF KIDS 3

VSSANTA
Director: Raul Colomer Válcarcel, Aitor Carlos Herrero Larrumbide
Spain / 2018 / 4’ / Anima

UNICEF KIDS 3

TAILORED
Director: Léa Cousty, Chloé Astier, Raphaël Guez, Mélanie Fourgeaud, Hugo Bourriez, Victoire Le Dourner
France / 2018 / 7’12’’ / Anima

UNICEF KIDS 4

HORS PISTE
Director: Léo Brunel, Loris Cavalier, Camille Jalabert, Oscar Malet
France / 2018 / 6’ / Anima

UNICEF KIDS 4

MONSTER
Director: Laura Pop
Romania / 2018 / 4’20’’ / Anima

UNICEF KIDS 4

29
Director: Aleksandra Brozyna
Poland / 2018 / 6’8’’ / Anima

UNICEF KIDS 4

STUFFED
Director: Élise Simoulin, Édouard Heutte, Clotilde Bonnotte, Anna Komaromi, Marisa Di Vora Peixoto, Helena Bastioni
France / 2018 / 6’34’’ / Anima

UNICEF KIDS 4

BUTTERBOO
Director: Emilie Pigeard
France / 2018 / 9’14’’ / Anima