THE TEAM OF LAGO FILM FEST

LFF
Organisation

Fondazione Francesco Fabbri
Piattaforma Lago

President of Fondazione
Francesco Fabbri

Alberto Baban

Project
partner

Pro Loco di Revine Lago

President of Fondazione
Pro Loco Revine Lago

Emiliano Bernardi

General directors of
Piattaforma Lago

Viviana Carlet
Carlo Migotto

Artistic
directors

Alessandro Del Re
Morena Faverin
Mirta Ursula Gariboldi

Technical
manager

Emiliano Bernardi

Production
manager

Nevio De Conti

Scientific
committee

Francesco Bonsembiante
Carlos Casas
Laura Citarella
Matthieu Darras
Claudio Di Biagio
Silvia D’Amico
Flatform
Konstantina Kotzamani
Simone Manetti
Angela Rafanelli

Film selection committee
International Competition

Dafne Franceschetti
Gilda Panizza
Federica Pugliese

Film selection committee
New Signs Competition

Matteo Zadra

Film selection committee
National Competition

Dafne Franceschetti
Carlo Migotto

Film selection committee
Moving Bodies Competition

Sofía Castro
Elena Della Giustina
Francesca Poglie

Film selection committee
Unicef Competition

Giulia Carlet
Chiara Cocco
Giovanni Patrignani

Film selection committee
Princìpî Award

Emma Baruffaldi
Nicholas Nahuel Turchi

Film selection committee
L.O.S.T. Award

Nicola Lunardelli
Eugenio Migotto

Film selection
assistants

Margherita Da Re
Maria Elena De Conti
Valentina De Poi
Stefano Finotto
Alessandro Leombruni
Denis Mellinato
Zarina Ospanova
Giovanna Pivesso
Giovanni Tabarini

External
Curators

Annachiara Carlet
Tomás Guiñazú
Payal Kapadia
Alexandre Koberidze

Head of central
secretariat

Martino Carradori

Head of film
office

Tony Roman

Film office first
assistant

Eugenio Migotto

Subtitle
manager

Emma Baruffaldi

Translation and
subtitles

Giorgia Frigerio
Giulia Serenari

with contributions from
Piera Gionghi
Adriana Paoli
Alessandro Leombruni
SEANCH (Giorgia Rita Brindicci, Sharon De Nicolò, Francesca Buono)

L.I.S. (Italian sign language)
activity supervisor

Anna Chiara Carlet

Hospitality and
administration manager

Chiara Gugel

Hospitality manager
first assistant

Martina Cammisano

Guests
assistants

Emma Baruffaldi
Federica Pugliese
Nicholas Nahuel Turchi
Matteo Zadra

HR
manager

Annachiara Carlet

Food & Beverage
Manager

Elisa Bernardi

Head of set
design

Viviana Carlet

Set design
team

Filippo Meneguz
Ilaria De Cecchi
claraeggp

Head of
communication

Morena Faverin

Digital communication
manager

Silvia Camerin

Festival storytelling
coordinators

Elena Prosdocimo
Paolo Falasca

Graphic
design

BBDB studio
Barbara Busatta
Dario Buzzini

Campaign
photographer

Piero Perococo aka
therainbow_is_underestimated

Graphic design
assistant

Caterina Birolo

Editor-in-Chief

Nicholas Nahuel Turchi

Webmaster

Giacomo De Franceschi

Press
office

DDL Studio

Marketing
manager

Carlo Migotto

The festival organization would like to thank:
the local institutions, citizens of Revine Lago, volunteers, sponsors and all other people who contributed in various ways and who are not mentioned here for reasons of space.

The artistic direction would like to thank:
Alfred Agostinelli, Claire Allouche, Pasqualina Angelucci, Giulia Briccardi, Paola Bristot, Luigi Carlet, Giulio Casadei, Cineteca di Bologna, Rosalba Colla, COORPI Torino, Denise Ning DAI, Silvia D’Amico, Antonia De Luca, George Louis Del Re, Clara Della Pietà, Niccolò Falsetti, Filippo Foscarini, Olivia Funes Lastra, Georgian National Film Center, Taketo Gohara, Jorge La Ferla, Luca Lo Pinto, Laura Huertas-Millàn, Andrea Inzerillo, Mark Jenkin, Narimane Mari, Luciano Ortiz Cortez, Federico Rossin, Gigi Patrignani, Daniela Persico, Alberto Polita, Caterina Sokota, Carlo Sala, Federico Savina, Stefano Savio, Cyril Schäublin, Alessandra Souto Domingues, Alessandro Stellino, Mirko Stutz, Carlo Traini, Università Ca’ Foscari, Andrej Ujica, Ana Vaz, Bárbara Wagner, Eduardo Williams, Mayara Yamada, Daniela Zandonella Necca, Matteo Zoppis.